MTP MPO Series

MPO Connector is the industry acronym for “multi fiber push on.” The MPO style connectors are most common. The MTP connector was designed to improve optical signal performance over generic MPO connectors.

MPO Patch Cord, Singlemode MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Nokoxin's fiber optic MPO Connector provides High density interconnection with high precision guide pins for fiber alignment. All materials meet RoHS requirements; 100% tested; Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables upon request. · With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard · Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4 · Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP · Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC · Available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers · 100% factory tested · Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves · Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex · Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling fiber